Menu

NCT Profile: SM’s Neo Culture Technology

Born as a new conceptive K-Pop group that will scatter around the globe with various promotions, NCT debuted in units under SM Entertainment.

Like Us on Facebook

Lee SooMan, the general producer of SM Entertainment, announced that SM had created a new project boy band through their SM Rookies program. NCT, which stands for Neo Culture Technology, was first introduced at a SM Town presentation show early 2016. The group debuted in units, which were each assigned for different markets around the globe. NCT U, consisting of TaeYong, JaeHyun, Mark, TaeIl, Ten and DoYoung were first to debut on April 2016. NCT127 soon followed by debuting on July 7 with 7 members, TaeYong, JaeHyun, Mark, TaeIl, WinWin, Yuta and HaeChan.

Must Read : United We Stand in Neo Culture Technology: NCT U Profile

With more units to be released on the way, we introduce you to the complete line-up of SM’s project boy band, NCT!

 

NCT Profile

(SM Entertainment)

smrookies hansol profile, sm new boy group nct kpop profile member 2016 debut

Han Sol

Birth: Nov 21, 1994

Nationality: Busan ,South Korea

Speciality: Dancing

Blood Type: AB

 

sm rookies johnny profile, sm new boy group nct kpop profile member 2016 debut

Johnny

Birth: Feb 9, 1995

Nationality: Chicago, USA

Speciality: Rapping, Dancing

Blood Type: B 

nct127, nct127 profile, nct127 members, nct127 wiki, nct127 info, nct127 sm, sm nct127, nct127 haechan, nct127 winwin, nct127taeyong, nct127 taeil, nct127 mark, nct127 jaehyun, nct127 yuta

SM Entertainment

TaeIl

(Moon TaeIl)

Birth: June 11, 1994

Blood Type: O 

Nationality: Korean

Interesting Fact: NCT U Member, NCT127 Member

 

nct127, nct127 profile, nct127 members, nct127 wiki, nct127 info, nct127 sm, sm nct127, nct127 haechan, nct127 winwin, nct127taeyong, nct127 taeil, nct127 mark, nct127 jaehyun, nct127 yuta

SM Entertainment

TaeYong

(Lee TaeYong)

Birth: July 1, 1995

Height: 179cm

Weight: 57kg

Blood Type: O

Nationality: Korean

Interesting Fact: NCT U Member, NCT127 Member

 

nct127, nct127 profile, nct127 members, nct127 wiki, nct127 info, nct127 sm, sm nct127, nct127 haechan, nct127 winwin, nct127taeyong, nct127 taeil, nct127 mark, nct127 jaehyun, nct127 yuta

SM Entertainment

Yuta

(Nakamoto Yuta)

Birth: October 26, 1995

Height: 176 cm

Blood Type: A 

Nationality: Japanese

Interesting Fact: Appeared on JTBC’s “Abnormal Summit”

 

Must Read : 7 Most Anticipated K-Pop Male Rookie Groups for 2nd Half of 2016

 

nct, nct u, nctu, nct profile, nct u profile, nctu profile, kpop profile, sm profile, sm nct, nct kpop, kpop nct, kpop nct u, taeil, nct taeil, taeyong, nct taeyong, nct mark, mark, nct doyoung, doyoung, jaehyun, nct jaehyun, ten, nct ten

SM Entertainment

DoYoung

(Kim DongYoung)

Birth: February 1, 1996

Nationality: South Korea

Education: TopYeong High School

Blood Type: B

Height: 182cm

Specialty: Flute

Interesting Fact: He is the younger brother of 5URPRISE’s Gong Myeong, NCT U Member

 

nct, nct u, nctu, nct profile, nct u profile, nctu profile, kpop profile, sm profile, sm nct, nct kpop, kpop nct, kpop nct u, taeil, nct taeil, taeyong, nct taeyong, nct mark, mark, nct doyoung, doyoung, jaehyun, nct jaehyun, ten, nct ten

SM Entertainment

Ten

(Chittaphon Leechaiyapornkul)

Birth: February 27, 1996

Nationality: Thailand

Education: Shrewsbury International School

Nickname: TNT, Cute Devil

Blood Type: A

Height: 177cm

Specialty: Basketball, Piano, Dance, Rap

Interesting Fact: He is trilingual: Thai, English, and Korean; NCT U Member

 

nct127, nct127 profile, nct127 members, nct127 wiki, nct127 info, nct127 sm, sm nct127, nct127 haechan, nct127 winwin, nct127taeyong, nct127 taeil, nct127 mark, nct127 jaehyun, nct127 yuta

SM Entertainment

JaeHyun

(Jung YoonOh)

Birth: February 14, 1997

Height: 184 cm

Weight: 63 kg

Blood Type: A

Nationality: Korean

Interesting Fact: NCT U Member, NCT127 Member

sm rookies kun profile nct member kpop, sm new boy group nct kpop profile member 2016 debut, kun profileKUN

Birth: Jan 1, 1996

Nationality: Fujian, China 

Speciality: Playing the piano

Blood Type: B

nct127, nct127 profile, nct127 members, nct127 wiki, nct127 info, nct127 sm, sm nct127, nct127 haechan, nct127 winwin, nct127taeyong, nct127 taeil, nct127 mark, nct127 jaehyun, nct127 yuta

SM Entertainment

WinWin

(Dong Si Cheng)

Birth: October 28, 1997

Blood Type: B 

Nationality: Chinese

Interesting Fact: Specialized in Traditional Chinese Dance, NCT127 Member

nct127, nct127 profile, nct127 members, nct127 wiki, nct127 info, nct127 sm, sm nct127, nct127 haechan, nct127 winwin, nct127taeyong, nct127 taeil, nct127 mark, nct127 jaehyun, nct127 yuta

SM Entertainment

Mark

(Mark MinHyung Lee)

Birth: August 2, 1999

Height: 174 cm

Blood Type: A

Nationality: Canadian-Korean

Interesting Fact: NCT U Member, NCT127 Member

Must Read : NCT127 Profile: The Seoul Team of SM’s NCT Unit Project

 

YOUR REACTION?
  • 좋아요
    Love
    0
  • 놀라워요
    Wow
    0
  • 웃겨요
    Haha
    0
  • 슬퍼요
    Sad
    0
  • 화나요
    Angry
    0

Read previous post:
Close
Welcome to

Welcome to Kpopmap

Login with your Social Account