Kpopmap

Big Boys In Groove: B.I.G Profile

The 34th Golden Disc Awards (GDA) 2020: Lineup

ARTIST PROFILE

ARTIST PROFILE

Big Boys In Groove: B.I.G Profile

big, kpop big, big profile, gh entertainment big, boys in groove profile, gh big profile, jhoon, minpyo, benji, gunmin, heedo

Kpopmap introduces the K-Pop boy band with just the right groove: B.I.G!

Pronounced, B-I-G, BIG debuted on July 8th, 2014 with their single “Hello”. The boys are signed under GH Entertainment, an entertainment that had previously focused on actors, who are now launching their K-Pop domination through the BIG boys. The BIG boys have already made a name for themselves, winning the Republic of Korea Cultural Entertainment Awards for the Rookie Group of the year. They have also been chosen to be promotional representatives at various organizations, and have been recognized as a model-like K-Pop group.

Must Read : FNC First Step BOY Dancing Group : NEO SCHOOL Profile

Are you ready for the next movement in K-Pop? Meet the boys of B.I.G!

B.I.G Profile

(GH Entertainment)

big, kpop big, big profile, gh entertainment big, boys in groove profile, gh big profile, jhoon, minpyo, benji, gunmin, heedo

GH Entertainment

big, kpop big, big profile, gh entertainment big, boys in groove profile, gh big profile, jhoon, minpyo, benji, gunmin, heedo

GH Entertainment

J-Hoon

(Im JungHoon)

Birth: July 15, 1990

Position: Leader, Dancer, Vocalist

Height: 174cm

Weight: 63kg

Blood Type: O

Nickname: Duck

Personality: Talks a lot, A bit ditzy

Hobbies: Cuddling his puppy

Specialties: Eats a lot

Favorite Food: Meat and Coffee

big, kpop big, big profile, gh entertainment big, boys in groove profile, gh big profile, jhoon, minpyo, benji, gunmin, heedo

GH Entertainment

GunMin

(Lee GunMin)

Birth: October 3, 1994

Position: Main Dancer

Height: 180cm

Weight: 64kg

Blood Type: AB

Nickname: GunDuGi, GunPpang (Anything starting with Gun)

Personality: Like a golden retriever

Hobbies: Teasing a tired MinPyo, Poking a sleeping J-Hoon,

Watching Movies, Sleeping, etcetc

Specialties: Dance, Singing are the basics

… so I should be good at them, but…

Favorite Food: Pork Belly and Dontaksu

big, kpop big, big profile, gh entertainment big, boys in groove profile, gh big profile, jhoon, minpyo, benji, gunmin, heedo

GH Entertainment

MinPyo

(Guk MinPyo)

Birth: November 15, 1994

Position: Main Rapper

Height: 173cm

Weight: 63kg

Blood Type: O

Nickname: Child Adult

Personality: Sweet unless being naughty

Hobbies: Illustration, Design, Traveling

Specialties: Rap

Favorite Food: Meat Type (Ducks, Pork…)

big, kpop big, big profile, gh entertainment big, boys in groove profile, gh big profile, jhoon, minpyo, benji, gunmin, heedo

GH Entertainment

Benji

(Bae JaeWook)

Birth: May 3, 1992

Position: Main Vocalist

Height: 183cm

Weight: 72kg

Blood Type: B

Nickname: BenJi, Puppy

Personality: Free, Funny, Sexy, Cute

Hobbies: Writing Melodies, Yo-Yo, Eating

Specialties: Rap, Violin, Beatbox

Favorite Food: Everything except veggies

big, kpop big, big profile, gh entertainment big, boys in groove profile, gh big profile, jhoon, minpyo, benji, gunmin, heedo

GH Entertainment

HeeDo

(Yoo HeeDo)

Birth: April 22, 1996

Position: Maknae, Rapper

Height: 178cm

Weight: 62kg

Blood Type: B

Nickname: HeeDongIe

Personality: Doesn’t express feelings much

Hobbies: Deep Sleeping

Specialties: Rap Writing

Favorite Food: Ttokbbokki

 

Official Facebook & Official Twitter & Official Instagram & Official YouTube

big, kpop big, big profile, gh entertainment big, boys in groove profile, gh big profile, jhoon, minpyo, benji, gunmin, heedo

GH Entertainment

5
COMMENTS

avatar
4 Comment threads
1 Thread replies
0 Followers
 
Most reacted comment
Hottest comment thread
0 Comment authors
Guest Recent comment authors
newest oldest most voted
Guest
Guest

YOU ARE SO CUTE I LOVE YOU SO MUCH FROM ALGERIA

Guest
Guest

FROM ALL THE ARABS WE LOVE YOU BIG

Guest
Guest

love u BIG

Guest
Guest

meh /:
BORING

Guest
Guest

and you are?