Kpopmap

DreamNote Profile: The 8 Girls Who Will Make Your Dreams Come True

What Is The Best K-Drama Of The First Half Of 2019?

ARTIST PROFILE

ARTIST PROFILE

DreamNote Profile: The 8 Girls Who Will Make Your Dreams Come True

dreamnote, dreamnote members, dreamnote facts, dreamnote profile, dreamnote facts, dreamnote age, dreamnote height, dreamnote debut, dreamnote height, dreamnote sumin, sumin

DreamNote Official

DreamNote consists of 8 different talented girls who will be debuting on November 7th! Some might notice a couple of familiar faces as 2 of the members had previously appeared on JTBC “Mixnine”.

Prior to their debut, they also released their own reality TV called “This is DreamNote” on their official V-Live channel. To find out more about the girls, be sure to check out their profile below!

 

DreamNote Profile

Years Active: 2018-

ime korea, ime korea logo, dreamnote, dreamnote profile, dreamnote members, dreamnote age, dreamnote height, dreamnote youngest, dreamnote leader, dreamnote debut, debut

IME Korea

 

BoNi

dreamnote, dreamnote members, dreamnote facts, dreamnote profile, dreamnote facts, dreamnote age, dreamnote height, dreamnote debut, dreamnote height, dreamnote boni, boni

DreamNote Facebook

Birth name: Choi EuiJeong

Birthday: 1999.10.30

Height: 164 cm

Weight: –

Blood Type: A

Interesting Facts: She would love to bring her parents to trip/place to rest and relax after getting her first pay.

 

EunJo

dreamnote, dreamnote members, dreamnote facts, dreamnote profile, dreamnote facts, dreamnote age, dreamnote height, dreamnote debut, dreamnote height, dreamnote eunjo, eunjo

DreamNote Facebook

Birth name: Park EunJo

Birthday: 2002.03.07

Height: 165 cm

Weight: –

Blood Type: A

Interesting Facts: Her role model is BoA.

 

Lara

dreamnote, dreamnote members, dreamnote facts, dreamnote profile, dreamnote facts, dreamnote age, dreamnote height, dreamnote debut, dreamnote height, dreamnote lara, lara

DreamNote Facebook

Birth name: Moon ShinAe

Birthday: 2000.08.09

Height: 161 cm

Weight: –

Blood Type: A

Interesting Facts: She participated in the OST of KBS W “When Time Stopped”.

 

SuMin

dreamnote, dreamnote members, dreamnote facts, dreamnote profile, dreamnote facts, dreamnote age, dreamnote height, dreamnote debut, dreamnote height, dreamnote sumin, sumin

DreamNote Facebook

Birth name: Park SuMin

Birthday: 2001.09.07

Height: 166 cm

Weight: –

Blood Type: B

Interesting Facts: She participated in JTBC “Mixnine”.

 

HanByeol

dreamnote, dreamnote members, dreamnote facts, dreamnote profile, dreamnote facts, dreamnote age, dreamnote height, dreamnote debut, dreamnote height, dreamnote hanbyeol, hanbyeol

DreamNote Facebook

Birth name: Ahn HanByeol

Birthday: 2003.10.13

Height: 164 cm

Weight: –

Blood Type: B

Interesting Facts: She participated in JTBC “Mixnine”.

 

MiSo

dreamnote, dreamnote members, dreamnote facts, dreamnote profile, dreamnote facts, dreamnote age, dreamnote height, dreamnote debut, dreamnote height, dreamnote miso, miso

DreamNote Facebook

Birth name: Jeon JiMin

Birthday: 2000.10.25

Height: 160 cm

Weight: –

Blood Type: AB

Interesting Facts: She participated in the OST of KBS W “When Time Stopped”.

 

YOUI

dreamnote, dreamnote members, dreamnote facts, dreamnote profile, dreamnote facts, dreamnote age, dreamnote height, dreamnote debut, dreamnote height, dreamnote youi, youi

DreamNote Facebook

Birth name: Kim JiHyeon

Birthday: 2000.04.24

Height: 164 cm

Weight: –

Blood Type: B

Interesting Facts: Her role model is BLACKPINK‘s Jennie.

 

HaBin

dreamnote, dreamnote members, dreamnote facts, dreamnote profile, dreamnote facts, dreamnote age, dreamnote height, dreamnote debut, dreamnote height, dreamnote habin, habin,

DreamNote Facebook

Birth name: Yoo HaBin

Birthday: 2002.03.10

Height: 165 cm

Weight: –

Blood Type: O

Interesting Facts: Her role models are HyunA and SunMi.

 

Official Facebook / Official Twitter / Official Instagram / Official V-Live / Official Youtube

dreamnote, dreamnote members, dreamnote facts, dreamnote profile, dreamnote facts, dreamnote age, dreamnote height, dreamnote debut, dreamnote height, dreamnote sumin, sumin

DreamNote Official

 

Read More : PINKFANTASY Members Profile: MYDOLL Entertainment’s Mystery 8 Member Girl Group

1
COMMENTS

avatar
1 Comment threads
0 Thread replies
0 Followers
 
Most reacted comment
Hottest comment thread
0 Comment authors
Guest Recent comment authors
newest oldest most voted
Guest
Guest

Eunjo was also in Mixnine. 🙂