Kpopmap

HashTag Profile: Girl Group With Crazy Visuals Produced By Veteran Idol

ARTIST PROFILE

ARTIST PROFILE

HashTag Profile: Girl Group With Crazy Visuals Produced By Veteran Idol

dajeong, hash tag, dajeong profile, hash tag profile, seungmin, aeji, sua, hyunji, luk factory, sojin

Get ready because these seven girls are going to just blow your mind! 

The rookie girl group Hash Tag successfully grabbed people’s attention not just because of their mind-blowing visuals but also because of the fact that Kan MiYoun, member of the veteran idol group Baby V.O.X  has produced them. Their debut date has finally been fixed. 

Luk Factory revealed that “Hash Tag is going to release their debut album on October 11th”. Hash Tag as a group aims to exhibit coordinated teamwork while also reflecting the feelings and emotions of girls that deal with reality. 

Members of Hash Tag have perfect performance skills and visuals, which is why it should be no problem for them to make K-Pop fans flutter. 

 

Hash Tag Profile

luk factory, hash tag, girl group hash tag, luk factory entertainment,

LUK Factory

 

DaJeong

dajeong, hash tag, dajeong profile, hash tag profile, seungmin, aeji, sua, hyunji, luk factory,

LUK factory

Real Name: Kim DaJeong

Position: Dance

Birthdate: August 8th, 1995

Hometown: Gwangju

Blood Type: O

Height: 170 cm

Weight: 54 kg

Hobby: Cooking

Specialties: Hip-Hop Dance

Interesting Facts: DaJeong was in Produce 101 under Annyung Music Entertainment where she was a trainee for 2 years.

DaJeong failed to stay on “Produce 101” from Ep 5. After leaving Annyung Music Ent after Produce 101, she did private practicing and training while also being an online shopping mall model. 

SNS) Instagram

 

HyunJi

dajeong, hash tag, dajeong profile, hash tag profile, seungmin, aeji, sua, hyunji, luk factory, hyunji

LUK factory

Name: Kim, HyunJi

Stage Name: HyunJi

Birthdate: June 30th, 1992

Height: 165 cm

Weight: 45 kg

 

SeungMin

dajeong, hash tag, dajeong profile, hash tag profile, seungmin, aeji, sua, hyunji, luk factory,

LUK factory

Name: Lee, SeungMin

Stage Name: SeungMin

Birthdate: February 2nd, 1996

Height: 162 cm

Weight: 46 kg

SNS) Instagram

 

SoJin

dajeong, hash tag, dajeong profile, hash tag profile, seungmin, aeji, sua, hyunji, luk factory, sojin

LUK factory

Name: Hong, SojJin

Stage Name: SoJin

Birthdate: September 24th, 1999

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 47 kg

 

SuBin

dajeong, hash tag, dajeong profile, hash tag profile, seungmin, aeji, sua, hyunji, luk factory,

LUK factory

Name: Oh, SuBin

Stage Name: SuBin

Birthdate: September 30th, 1998

Height: 172 cm

Weight: 54 kg

SNS) Instagram

 

SuA

dajeong, hash tag, dajeong profile, hash tag profile, seungmin, aeji, sua, hyunji, luk factory,

LUK factory

Name: Yang Sua

Stage Name: SuA

Birthdate: March 24th, 1995

Height: 169 cm

Weight: 50 kg

 

AeJi

dajeong, hash tag, dajeong profile, hash tag profile, seungmin, aeji, sua, hyunji, luk factory,

LUK factory

Name: Kwon, AeJi

Stage Name: AeJi

Birthdate: October 28th, 1999

Height: 163 cm

Weight: 43 kg

SNS) Instagram

 

Official Instagram & Official YouTubeOfficial Twitter

dajeong, hash tag, dajeong profile, hash tag profile, seungmin, aeji, sua, hyunji, luk factory, sua

LUK factory

 

Must Read : TRCNG Profile: 10 Boys From TS Entertainment, Brothers of B.A.P and Sonamoo

2
COMMENTS

avatar
2 Comment threads
0 Thread replies
0 Followers
 
Most reacted comment
Hottest comment thread
1 Comment authors
samokaoie Recent comment authors
newest oldest most voted
samokaoie
samokaoie

ahmmmmmmm

samokaoie
samokaoie

ahhhhmmm
nice