Kpopmap

“ISAC 2018” Chuseok: Results & Medal Winners (Day2)

K-POP STORIES

K-POP STORIES

“ISAC 2018” Chuseok: Results & Medal Winners (Day2)

chuseok, ISAC chuseok, isac 2018, chuseok 2018,

MBC

The first day of broadcast was as exciting as the second day!

This year’s ISAC has come to an end. Viewers were able to see new idol athletes, resulting in some of the idols to be appearing as the most searched topic on portal sites.

This year Golden Child won many medals and their fans are very happy with their accomplishments.

You can check the results of the second day and the total of medals by group below. You can check Day 1 results too, here.

 

– ISAC 2018 Chuseok Winners On The Second Day –

Bowling (Male)

“ISAC 2018” Chuseok: Results & Medal Winners (Day2)

MBC

Gold: VIXX Ravi & Ken // Silver: Super Junior ShinDong and Yang SeHyung

 

Bowling (Female)

“ISAC 2018” Chuseok: Results & Medal Winners (Day2)

MBC

Gold: Nine Muses KyungRi & HyeMi // Silver: GFriend SoWon & UmJi

 

Archery (Male)

“ISAC 2018” Chuseok: Results & Medal Winners (Day2)

MBC

Gold: THE BOYZ Hwall & JuYeon & YoungHoon // Silver: ASTRO JinJin & MoonBin & Rocky

 

Archery (Female)

“ISAC 2018” Chuseok: Results & Medal Winners (Day2)

MBC

Gold: Gugudan SeJeong & MiNa & HaNa // Silver: Red Velvet Wendy & YeRi & Irene

 

Short Track 60m (Male)

“ISAC 2018” Chuseok: Results & Medal Winners (Day2)

MBC

Gold:  Golden Child Y // Silver: Golden Child JangJun // Bronze: BLANC7 Jean Paul

 

Short Track 60m (Female)

“ISAC 2018” Chuseok: Results & Medal Winners (Day2)

MBC

Gold: GBB DooRi // Silver: DREAMCATCHER YooHyeon // Bronze: WJSN EunSeo

 

Relays 400m (Male)

“ISAC 2018” Chuseok: Results & Medal Winners (Day2)

hisnametag

Gold: Golden Child // Silver: SEVENTEEN // Bronze: THE BOYZ

 

Relays 400m (Female)

“ISAC 2018” Chuseok: Results & Medal Winners (Day2)

MBC

Gold: WJSN // Silver: MOMOLAND // Bronze: Weki Meki

 

Total Medal Rankings

“ISAC 2018” Chuseok: Results & Medal Winners (Day2)

MBC

Girl Group

1st – WJSN (1G 1S 0B)

2nd – Elris (1G 0S 0B)

2nd – GBB (1G 0S 0B)

2nd – Gugudan (1G 0S 0B)

2nd – Nine Muses (1G 0S 0B)

3rd – DREAMCATCHER (0G 1S 0B)

3rd – Gfriend (0G 1S 0B)

3rd – CLC  (0G 1S 0B)

3rd – MOMOLAND (0G 1S 0B)

3rd – Red Velvet (0G 1S 0B)

4th – APRIL (0G 0S 1B)

4th – Weki Meki (0G 0S 1B)

 

Boy Group

1st – Golden Child (3G 1S 0B)

2nd – THE BOYZ (2G 0S 1B)

3rd – VIXX (1G 1S 0B)

4th – Hwang JungHa (1G 0S 0B)

4th – DongJun (1G 0S 0B)

4th – ONF (1G 0S 0B)

5th – ASTRO (0G 1S 0B)

5th – SEVENTEEN (0G 1S 0B)

5th – Stray Kids (0G 1S 0B)

5th – UNB (0G 1S 0B)

5th – Woo JinYoung and Kim HyunSoo  (0G 1S 0B)

5th – Yoo SeungWoo (0G 1S 0B)

5th – Super Junior ShinDong and Yang SeHyung  (0G 1S 0B)

6th – BLANC7 (0G 0S 1B)

Note: When, in the same game, several members of the same group won the same medal, it is counted as one in this list. For example, VIXX Ravi & Ken won one gold medal for the VIXX total medals ranking.

 

Read More : Fans Go Crazy At Lucas And Cha EunWoo’s Interactions At “ISAC 2018” Chuseok

Comments

avatar