Kpopmap

ONF Profile: B1A4 & OH MY GIRL’s New Brother Boy Group

Artist Profiles

ONF Profile: B1A4 & OH MY GIRL’s New Brother Boy Group

WYATT, E TION, LAUN, HYOJIN, ONF, ON AND OFF, WM BOYS, ONF PROFILE

WM entertainment announced the teaser of new debuting idol, ONF.

The new boy group’s name of WM entertainment, where B1A4 and OH MY GIRL belong to, is revealed as ONF on 14th July. A staff of WM entertainment announced that “We decided to name newly debuting boy group’s name AKA WM boys as ONF. ” On the same day, the first teaser image written with ONF was open to the public on WM entertainment official website. Just like the name, If you can touch the image, the light shines on or the light is switched off. 

ONF is the first boy idol of WM entertainment after B1A4’s debut, so many netizens are focusing on which group is going to debut. Let’s check out, below.

 

ONF Profile

WM, WM entertainment

WM entertainment

WM entertainment

E Tion

(Lee ChangYoon)

Birthday: 1994.12.24

Blood Type: B

Interest: Movies, Designs

Specialty: Vocal

Likes: clothes, shoes, members

Dislikes: spicy food

2nd Language: Japanese, Chinese

Position: Lead Vocal

 

WM entertainment

HyoJin

(Kim HyoJin)

Birthday: 1994. 04. 22

Blood Type: O

A.K.A: Deer, Sentimental leader

Interest: music, shoe collection, singing

Position: Leader of ON Team, Main Vocal

 

WM entertainment

J US

(Lee SungJun)

Birthday: 195.01.13

Blood Type: AB

A.K.A: Handsome

Interests: Dramas

Specialty: Table tennis

Likes: Eating port with noodles

Dislikes: Bell pepper

2nd Language: Japanese

Position: Leader of OFF team, Lead dancer, Sub Vocal

 

WM entertainment

Laun

(Kim MinSeok)

Birthday: 1999.08.12

Blood Type: AB

A.K.A: Smiling Angel

Interest: Collecting pens, memorizing names

Position: Sub Vocal, Main Dancer

 

WM entertainment

MK

(Park MinKyun)

Birthday: 1995.11.16

Blood type: AB

A.K.A: Ggunny, ChickenGyun

Position: Lead vocal, Sub rapper

 

WM entertainment

U

(Mizuguchi Yuto)

A.K.A: Kim Yuto

Interests: Riding bicycles, music

Specialty: Dance

Likes: Bread, spicy food

Dislikes: Bugs

2nd Language: Korean

Position: Sub vocal, Main Dancer

 

WM entertainment

Wyatt

(Shim JaeYoung)

Birthday: 1995.01.23

Blood Type: O

A.K.A: Monkey

Interests: movies and books

Specialty: Krumping (Dance), reading books, watching the sky

Likes: Hamburgers

Dislikes: Bugs

2nd Language: English

Position: Main Rapper, Lead Dancer

 

Official website & official twitter & official Instagram & official facebook & WM trainee Youtube fanpage

WYATT, E TION, LAUN, HYOJIN, ONF, ON AND OFF, WM BOYS, ONF PROFILE

WM Entertainment

Watch : ONF Debut Teaser Photo & Video

avatar
Guest
Guest
Guest

Does anyone know what the teams stand for? Like what is the off team about…

Guest
Guest
Guest

I think On team is supposed to be vocals and Off is dancers.

Guest
Guest
Guest

on j us’s profile it says that he was born in 195 instead of 1995