Quite literally the younger brother of Woollim Entertainment's Infinite: Here comes the Woollim Boys!

You may see a few familiar faces, and you may be introduced to a fresh face. Either way, we're sure you're going to fall in love with the Woollim Boys! Although very limited information is available about this upcoming group, netizens are already crazy about the new boys of Woollim Entertainment. They have yet to finalize members, as trainees come and go, and their group name has yet to be decided either. They are rumored to be a group with a range from 7-12 members. However, what we are pretty certain of is that Infinite's SungYeol's younger brother will be a part of this group!

Check out the list of Woollim Boys members, and stay tuned for updated information regarded these upcoming K-Pop studs!

 

Woollim Boys Profile

(Woollim Entertainment)

Woollim Boys Profile: Infinite's Younger Brothers are Coming 2017

Woollim Entertainment

JooChan

(Hong JooChan 홍주찬)

Birth: July 31, 1999

Blood Type: O

Interesting Fact: 1st member to be revealed through W Project with SoYoon; "No One Like You" MV

 

Woollim Boys Profile: Infinite's Younger Brothers are Coming 2017

Instiz

Lee DaeYeol

(이대열)

Birth: February 11, 1993

(Rumored) Position: Leader

Interesting Facts: Trained since 2012, Infinite's SungYeol's younger brother,

Appeared in 'My Lovely Lady' as Sana, Appeared in ToHeart's 'Tell Me Why' MV,

Back dancer for Infinite/Infinite F

 

Woollim Boys Profile: Infinite's Younger Brothers are Coming 2017

Itssungyeon

Choi SungYoon

(최성윤)

Birth: July 31, 1995

Interesting Fact: Trained since 2012, Appeared in 'My Lovely Lady' as JunJun,

Back dancer for Infinite/Infinite F

 

Woollim Boys Profile: Infinite's Younger Brothers are Coming 2017

Instiz

Yoo BoSeung

(유보승)

Birth: ~1995

Nickname: YooPpoSong (유뽀송)

Interesting Facts: Trained since 2012, Back dancer for Infinite/Infinite F

 

Woollim Boys Profile: Infinite's Younger Brothers are Coming 2017

Instiz

Kim MinJoong

(김민중)

Birth: January 26, 1994

Interesting Facts: Infinite's SungJong's friend, Trainee for 7 years,

Back dancer for Infinite/Infinite F

 

Woollim Boys Profile: Infinite's Younger Brothers are Coming 2017

Instiz

Lee JangJoon

(이장준)

Birth: March 3, 1997

Specialties: Dancing

Interesting Facts: Trained since 2014, Back dancer for Infinite

 

Woollim Boys Profile: Infinite's Younger Brothers are Coming 2017

Instiz

Park JaeSuk

(박재석)

Birth: November 20, 1995

(Rumored) Position: Vocalist

Height: 180cm

Specialties: Dancing, Japanese

Interesting Facts: Previous Key East Entertainment Trainee, Debuted as a part of I.D

Trained under Woollim since 2015, Back dancer for Infinite

 

Woollim Boys Profile: Infinite's Younger Brothers are Coming 2017

Instiz

Son YoungTaek

(손영택)

Birth: April 13, 1998

(Rumored) Position: Rapper

Specialties: Dancing, Japanese

Interesting Fact: Debuted with JaeSuk in I.D before, Back dancer for Infinite

Trained under Woollim since 2015

 

Woollim Boys Profile: Infinite's Younger Brothers are Coming 2017

Instiz

Kim JiBum

(김지범)

Birth: ~1998

(Rumored) Position: Vocalist

Interesting Fact: Trained since 2015, Newest member to be added to the possible roster

Former (Trainee) Members: Lee HaeJoon, Nam YoonSung, Joo MinSeok, and Jeon Woong.

 

 

Don't like the images used for your oppa?

Feel free to leave a preferred image below in the comments box & we'll take a look!

Must Read : Golden Child Profile

guest
4 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
qyfiniteu
Guest
qyfiniteu
Dec 3, 2016 11:19 am

when will you all debut? 2017, please.. come to noonaa

Kaihlee Lo
Guest
Kaihlee Lo
Dec 7, 2016 04:09 pm
Reply to  qyfiniteu

I hope they come before the end of 2016 or early 2017, since we won't get any Lovelyz anymore this year (though we got Infinite in September xD).

Himehime
Guest
Himehime
Oct 26, 2016 09:17 pm

Yessssu yessssu yesssu!!!! I'm one of their fans already!!! As a inspirit im so exicited for them!! ???

Kaihlee Lo
Guest
Kaihlee Lo
Oct 13, 2016 04:36 am

Woollim boysssssssssssssssss please come to me soonnnnnnnnn