YongGuk & SiHyun Profile: The Unit Project From Produce 101 To Debut

YongGuk. Kim Yongguk, kim yongguk debut, kim yongguk produce 101, produce 101, kim yongguk profile, yongguk & sihyun

Produce 101 SE2‘s Kim YongGuk and Kim SiHyun are finally going to debut soon.

Anyone waiting for Kim YongGuk and Kim SiHyun’s news after the end of Produce 101 SE2? Here’s good news for them. As an answer to the tremendous supporting and attention from fans, Choon entertainment decided to make the unit project group of Kim YongGuk and Kim SiHyun. The first mini album of them “the.the.the” is a part of the unit activities. What makes fans expect more is that composers and produces who made ‘Knock‘ are revealed to have produced ‘the.the.the.’ of YongGuk & SiHyun. You must remember the cool stage of ‘Knock’ on Produce 101 SE2. That’s why lots of fans are looking forward YongGuk & SiHyun’s debut. Now is the time to review or preview who the YongGuk & SiHyun are!

Must Read : Trainee Desperate for Attention in Produce 101 Season 2

 

YongGuk & SiHyun

Choon entertainment

Choon Entertainment

YongGuk. Kim Yongguk, kim yongguk debut, kim yongguk produce 101, produce 101, kim yongguk profile, yongguk & sihyun

Choon entertainment

YongGuk

Name: Kim YongGuk/  Jīn Lóngguó 

Birthday: March 2, 1996

Nation: Chinese

Height: 175cm

Weight: 57kg

Hobby: Watching SF and Thriller movies, playing games

Specialty: Chinese, caring cats

Nickname: Call me YongGuk, CallGuk

SNS: Instagram

 

YongGuk. Kim Yongguk, kim yongguk debut, kim yongguk produce 101, produce 101, kim yongguk profile, yongguk & sihyun

Choon entertainment

SiHyun

Name: Kim SiHyun

Birthday: May 6, 1998

Family: Parents, an older brother

Height: 175cm

Weight: 58kg

Blood Type: A

Hobbies: Reading books, playing games

Specialty: Playing piano, Reading English

 

Choon entertainment Official Twitter & Official V Live Channel

YongGuk. Kim Yongguk, kim yongguk debut, kim yongguk produce 101, produce 101, kim yongguk profile, yongguk & sihyun

Choon Entertainment

Photo )) YongGuk & SiHyun Concept Photo for 1st Mini Album ‘the.the.the’

[kpopmappuzzle n=46]